Ongoing events

No upcoming events

Upcoming events

No upcoming events

Results year by year

——————————————-

2019

European Blitz/Rapid Championship, Netanya, 29-30.11.2019
European Team Championship, Chianciano Terme, 2-8.09.2019
European Veteran Championship, Korbach, 31.08-09.09.2019
European Youth Championship, Warsaw, 01.-09.08.2019

2018

European Championship 2018, Moscow, 16.-23.12.2018
European Blitz/Rapid Championship, Netanya, 20.10-20.10.2018
European Youth Championship, Vilnius, 01.-09.08.2018
European Veteran Championship, Porecce, 01-10.09.2018

2017

European Veteran Championship, Kolobrzeg, 26.11.-03.12.2017
European Team Championship, Vilnius, 17.-23.09.2017
European Rapid Championship, Karpacz, 10.09.2017
European Youth Championship, Vitebsk, 01.-09.08.2017
European Blitz Championships, Cannes, 26.02.2017

2016

European Championship (all versions), Izmir, 19.-27.10.2016
European Team Championship, Tallinn, 02.-06.10.2016
European Veteran Championship, Korbach, 18.-26.09.2016
European Youth Championship, Pinsk, 01.-09.08.2016

2015

European Rapid Championship, Napoli, 21.10.2015
European Veteran Championship, Sunny Beach, 11.-20.09.2015
European Youth Championship, Tallinn, 1.-7-08.2015
European Blitz Championship, Cannes, 28.02-01.03.2015

2014

European Club's Blitz Championship 2014, Gniezno, 11.11.2014
European Championship, Tallinn, 7.-13.10.2014
European Championship Blitz, Tallinn, 06.10.2014
European Championship Youth, Pinsk, 1.-7.08.2014
European Championship Rapid, Prague, 7.06.2014
European Championship Veterans, Kołobrzeg, 5.-13.04.2014
European Championship Students & Youth U26, Kołobrzeg, 5.-13.04.2014

2013

European Veterans Championship, Texel, 4.-9.11.2013
European Rapid Championship, Bovec, 31.08.-01.09.2013
European Youth Championship, Bielawa, 1-7.08.2013
European Team Championship, Tallinn, 03-08.04.2013
European Blitz Championship, Budapest, 23.03.2013

2012

European Championship Students, Czestochowa, 20.-27.10.2012
European Championship men & women, Emmen, 16.-22.09.2012
European Veteran Championship, Vilnius, 02.-09.09.2012
European Youth Championship, Dneprodzerzhinsk, 01.-07.08.2012
European Blitz Championship, Stockholm, 27.-28.07.2012
European Rapid Championship, Tallinn, 23.-24.07.2012
Confederation Cup, Sepolno Krajenske, 9.-16.05.2012

2011

European Championship Students& Youth U25 Vilnius 3-10.11.2011
Confederation Cup, Albena, 3-11.10.2011
European Championship Veterans, Riga 18-25.09.2011
European Championship Blitz, Tallinn, 09-10.08.2011
European Youth Championship, Tallinn 01-07.08.2011

2010

Confederation Cup, Riga 1-7.11.2010
European Championship Veterans, Berlin 10-16.10.2010
European Championship Students& Youth U25 Sunny Beach 23-30.09.2010
European Youth Championship, Minsk Mazowiecki 1-7.08.2010
European Championship, Murzasihle 25-31.08.2010
European Team Championship, Tallinn 25-30.03.2010
European Championship Blitz, Vilnius 20-21.03.2010

2009

Confederation Cup, Primorsko 24-30.09.2009
European Championship Veterans, Kapelle 7-12.09.2009
European Championship Blitz, Stockholm 29-30.08.2009
European Championship Students, Minsk Mazowiecki 11-18.08.2009
European Youth Championship, Hijken 1-7.08.2009

2008

European Championship Veterans, Zalaegerszeg 31.10.-7.11.2008
European Championship Students, Warszawa 14-20.09.2008
European Championship Blitz, Varna 12-13.09.2008
European Championship, Tallinn 19-28.08.2008
European Championship Women, Tallinn 19-28.08.2008
European Youth Championship, Szczecin 1-7.08.2008
Confederation Cup, Pavlovsk 14-20.03.2008

2007

European Championship Veterans, Avignon 27.10.-2.11.2007
Confederation Cup, Aix les Bains 4-9.11.2007
European Youth Championship, St.Petersburg 1-7.08.2007
European Championship Blitz, Cannes 16-17.02.2007

2006

European Championship Veterans, Liberec 13-18.11.2006
European Championship, Bovec 2-10.09.2006
European Championship Women, Bovec 2-10.09.2006
European Youth Championship, Tallinn 1-7.08.2006
Confederation Cup, Cannes 13-19.02.2006

2005

European Championship Veterans, Zoutelande 28.11.-04.12.2005
European Youth Championship, Kluczbork 1-7.08.2005
European Championship Blitz, Prague 26-27.05.2005
Confederation Cup, Cannes 19-25.02.2005

2004

European Championship Women, Mlawa 20-27.09.2004
European Championship Veterans, Havlickov Brod 19-25.09.2004
European Youth Championship, Kluczbork 1-7.08.2004
Confederation Cup, Tallinn 25-29.06.2004
Champions Cup, Varazze 13-16.05.2004

2003

European Championship Veterans, Amsterdam 12-19.10.2003
European Youth Championship, Minsk 1-7.08.2003
Confederation Cup, Barlinek 6-11.06.2003

2002

European Championship, Domburg 4-22.11.2002
European Championship Women, Vilnius 16-22.09.2002
European Youth Championship, St.Petersburg 1-7.08.2002
Confederation Cup, Salou 20-25.05.2002

2001

Champions Cup, Ufa 20-23.09.2001
European Youth Championship, Tuchola 1-7.08.2001
Confederation Cup, St.Petersburg 3-8.06.2001
European Championship Veterans, Mlawa 26-31.05.2001

2000

European Championship Women, Zaporozhe 19-25.09.2000
Geove RZG Europa Cup (Champions Cup), Velp 16-19.08.2000
European Youth Championship, Trieste 1-7.08.2000
Confederation Cup, Gniezno 2-6.06.2000

1999

Geove Europa Cup (Champions Cup), Velp 18-21.08.1999
European Youth Championship, Ludow Polski 26-31.07.1999
Confederation Cup, Vilnius 9-12.07.1999

News

  • EDC Executive Board Meeting 3/2022 – minutes

    07.11.2022

    Dear Friends,here below, attached, in English and French version (soon also Russian and Ukrainian ones), the EDC Executive Board Meeting 2/2022 – minutes, held on 17th September 2022. A friendly draughts embrace to all of you.Carlo A. BordiniFR_EDC EB Meeting 3_2022 …

    Read more…

  • European Champions Blitz and Rapid 2022

    03.11.2022

    Hijken (Netherlands), 22nd-23rd October, 2022.Wouter Sipma (NED) 🇳🇱 is the European Champion Rapid 2022! On the podium also Artem Ivanov (UKR) 🇺🇦 and Guntis Valneris (LAT) 🇱🇻 . Natalia Sadowska (POL) 🇵🇱  is the European Champion of Women; Silver Medal to …

    Read more…

  • Natalia Sadowska & Jan Groenendijk European Championship Women & Men 2022

    30.10.2022

    Kortrijk (Belgium), 3rd-9th October.European Draughts Championship 2022 Open and Women (Qualifiers WC 2023). Jan Groenendijk Netherlands 🇳🇱 won EC Men, followed by Jitse Slump 🇳🇱 and Roel Boomstra 🇳🇱. Natalia Sadowska 🇵🇱  won Title Women, followed by Marta Bankowska 🇵🇱  and …

    Read more…

  • European Championships Veteran and Under 27

    12.10.2022

    European Draughts Championships Under 27 and Veterans 2022. Osio Sotto (BG), Italy – 19th-25th September, 2022 EC Under 27: Alessio Scaggiante (Italy)  is the Champion Under 27; 2nd Paul Robin (France), 3rd Domantas Norkus (Lithuania).  Vira Popruha (Ukraine) won Women …

    Read more…

  • Deadline for ECs Rapid and Blitz extended till October 15th.

    03.10.2022

    To all the Draughts Federations of EuropeThe last day for the subscriptions of European Championships Rapid and Blitz is extended till October 15th. Please remember that player application have to come (or confirmed) by their National Federation, that is Federations for …

    Read more…

Ladies and gentleman, let the games begin!