Ongoing events

No upcoming events

Upcoming events

  • 19th EUROPEAN CHAMPIONSHIP VETERANS

    06.09.2020 - 15.09.2020

    9th EUROPEAN CHAMPIONSHIP VETERANSNof Hagalil Nazareth, IsraelSeptember 06th – 15th 2020The championship will be held on September, 06th – 15th 2020 (arriving day September 06th; departure September, 14th – 15th) in Nof Hagalil (Nazareth – Ilit).Official hotel: Hotel “Plaza”(5*****).Here below …

    Read more…

  • European Draughts Championship 2020 Classic, Rapid, Blitz – Antalya (Turkey)

    04.10.2020 - 14.10.2020

    EC 2020 Turkey Antalya_Regulations_v6Prize money: XXI European Championship: 6.000€; X European Women Championship 4.000€; IX European Championship Rapid: 360€ (at least*); IX European Women Championship Rapid: 240€ (at least*); XV European Championship Blitz: 360€ (at least*); XIII European Women Championship …

    Read more…

21st European Children & Youth Championship Results

10.08.2019

Warsaw (POL). 21st European Children & Youth Championship 2019, 1st-9th August 2019, with the Blitz and Rapids (8th and 9th August) ended an exiting Campionship, very well organising by the Polski Związek Warcabowy .
The whole results (final standings, tournament and progress table, results of each round) in the link: https://fmjd.org/results/viewpage.php?page_id=1

Hopes Boys: 1° Shchetkin, Stepan RUS pt. 15; 2° Zolotar, Tymur UKR pt. 14.94; 3° Sofronov, Aital RUS pt. 14.88. Hopes Girl: 1° Musienko, Kateryna UKR pt. 17; 2° Fedorova, Margarita RUS pt. 14; 3° Vasileva, Elizaveta RUS pt. 13. Mini Cadets Boys: 1° Bushuev, Aiaal RUS pt. 14; 2° Norenbergs, Klavs LAT pt. 13.90; 3° Zhukouski, Yauhen BLR pt. 13.87. Mini Cadets Girl: 1° Aprosimova, Sandaara RUS pt. 16; 2° Naumova, Saiaana RUS pt. 13; 3° Nikifarava, Darya BLR pt. 12.88. Cadets Boys: 1° Golubajev, Valentin LTU pt. 13.87 (tie break 2); 2° Wieczorek, Sebastian POL pt. 13.87; 3° Akhmerov, Tamerlan RUS pt. 13.86. Cadets Girl: 1° Bolshakova, Alena RUS pt. 13.87 (tie break 2); 2° Lobanova, Daryna UKR pt. 13.87; 3° Mosiienko, Daryna UKR pt. 12.85. Juniores Boys: 1° Protodyakonov, Anatolyi RUS pt. 14.85; 2° Semianiuk, Michael BLR pt. 13.85; 3° Gribuska, Gunars LAT pt. 12.91. Juniores Girls: 1° Yakubovich, Yana BLR pt. 13; 2° Cesnokova, Elena LAT pt. 12; 3° Bankowska, Marta POL pt. 11; 3° Bolshakova, Albina RUS pt. 11. Youth Boys: 1° Scaggiante, Alessio ITA pt. 13.84; 2° Pikiniar, Vasyl UKR pt. 13.80; 3° Kunitsa, Aleksei BLR pt. 12.86. Youth Girls: 1° Khvashchynskaya, Vera BLR pt. 10.50; 2° Baryshava, Anastasia BLR pt. 9.52; 3° Parahina, Agata RUS 9.45.

Blitz
Hopes Boys: 1° Boxum, Matheo NED pt. 16; 2° Shchetkin, Stepan RUS pt. 14; 3° Popov, Aleksandr RUS pt. 13.93; Hopes Girls: 1° Musienko, Kateryna UKR pt. 15; 2° Shirobokova, Mariia RUS pt. 13.96; 3° Vasileva, Elizaveta RUS pt. 13.92; Mini Cadets Boys: 1° Zaika, Savva RUS pt. 14; 2° Bolshakov, Aleksei RUS pt. 13. 96; 3° Vydzerka, Heorhi BLR pt. 13.93; Mini Cadets Girls: 1° Aprosimova, Sandaara RUS pt. 16; 2° Nikifarava, Darya BLR pt. 15; 3° Tavlykaeva, Rufina RUS pt. 13.88; Cadets Boys: 1° Ilin, Daniil RUS pt. 14.94; 2° Averkiev, Maxim RUS pt. 14.85; 3° Golubajev, Valentin LTU pt. 13.90; Cadets Girls: 1° Fedorova, Tunaara RUS pt. 16; 2° Nikalayeva, Viktoryia BLR pt. 13; 3° Balukova, Olga RUS pt. 12.91; Juniores Boys: 1° Semianiuk, Michael BLR pt. 14; 2° Gribuska, Gunars LAT pt. 13; 3° Psurtsev, Ivan RUS pt. 12.90; Juniores Girls: 1° Yakubovich, Yana BLR pt. 13; 2° Arkhangelskaya, Anastasiya RUS pt. 12; 3° Bolshakova, Albina RUS pt. 11.88; Youth Boys: 1° Valjuk, Uladzislau BLR pt. 13; 2° Scaggiante, Alessio ITA pt. 12.83; 3° Sharafutdinov, Marsel RUS pt. 12.82; Youth Girls: 1° Parahina, Agata RUS pt. 10; 2° Stanczuk, Katarzyna POL pt. 9.49; 3° Flisikowska, Arleta POL pt. 9.45.

Rapids
Hopes Boys: 1° Shchetkin, Stepan RUS pt. 16; 2° Popov, Aleksandr RUS pt. 14; 3° Surov, Ivan UKR pt. 13.100; Hopes Girls: 1° Shirobokova, Mariia RUS pt. 15; 2° Fedorova, Margarita RUS pt. 14.94; 3° Banas, Julia POL 14.88; Mini Cadets Boys: 1° Bolshakov, Aleksei RUS pt. 15; 2° Zaika, Savva RUS pt. 13.98; 3° Egorov, Aisen RUS pt. 13.92; Mini Cadets Girls: 1° Bielaia, Kseniya BLR pt. 16; 2° Nikifarava, Darya BLR pt. 15; 3° Aprosimova, Sandaara RUS pt. 14; Cadets Boys: 1° Ilin, Daniil RUS pt. 15; 2° Akhmerov, Tamerlan RUS pt. 14.94; 3° Golubajev, Valentin LTU pt. 14.93; Cadets Girls: 1° Nikalayeva, Viktoryia BLR pt. 15; 2° Fedorova, Tunaara RUS pt. 13. 93; 3° Bolshakova, Alena RUS pt. 13. 93; Juniores Boys: 1° Semianiuk, Michael BLR pt.13.84; 2° Ldokov, Roman RUS pt. 13.80; 3° Psurtsev, Ivan RUS pt. 12; Juniores Girls: 1° Yakubovich, Yana BLR pt. 13.86; 2° Cesnokova, Elena LAT pt. 12.87; 3° Petrusiova, Palina BLR pt. 12.87; Youth Boys: 1° Valjuk, Uladzislau BLR pt. 13; 2° Chepa, Oleg BLR pt. 12.84; 3° Cichocki, Karol POL pt. 12.83; Youth Girls: 1° Dmytrenko, Ganna UKR pt. 11.49; 2° Flisikowska, Arleta POL pt. 11.48; 3° Baryshava, Anastasia BLR pt. 8.52.

News

  • Statement on Coronavirus and European Championships Youth 2020

    26.03.2020

    EDC Executive Board Statement on Coronavirus (Covid-19) and European Championships Youth 2020Here below attached in English, Russian and French versions14_2020 EDC EB Statement on Coronavirus & EC Youth 2020 ENG14_2020 EDC EB Statement on Coronavirus & EC Youth 2020 RUS14_2020 …

    Read more…

  • Martijn van IJzendoorn and Viktoriya Motrichko won the Turkish Open 2020

    19.03.2020

    Turkish Open World Cup 2020, Antalya, 7th-14th March.  Martijn van IJzendoorn (Netherlands) won the tournament (13 pts), followed by Jan Groenendijk (Netherlands), Guntis Valneris (Latvia) and Alexander Getmanski (12 pts).Among the Women, it won Viktoriya Motrichko (Ukraine), 2nd Natalia Sadowska …

    Read more…

  • V. Motrichko double gold in Israel

    30.11.2019

    The Rapid and Blitz European Championships ended in Netanya (Israel)Blitz Open:   1. Alexander Shvartsman (Russia), 2.  Y. Anikeev (Ukraine), 3.  I. Kirzner (Ukraine)Blitz – Women: 1. Viktoriya Motrichko (Ukraine) 2. O. Fedorovich (Belarus) 3. T. Fedorova (Russia)Rapid – Open: 1. …

    Read more…

  • Minutes of the EDC Executive Board Meeting n. 1 – 2019

    05.10.2019

    The EDC Executive Board Meeting n. 1 – 2019 (of the Executive Board elected on 03.08.2019) Rome, 28th September 2019, in the headquarters of the Italian National Olympic Committee (CONI), in Largo Lauro de Bosis n. 15, the first Meeting …

    Read more…

  • Minutes of EDC General Assembly of 3rd August 2019

    04.10.2019

    During the 1st Meeting of EDC Executive Board (EB), the EB has ratified unanimously the protocol (minutes of General Assembly) edited by Jan Zioltkowski and Ingrida Drukteynite. Here attached. 2019-08-03_EDC_GA_minutes

    Read more…

Ladies and gentleman, let the games begin!