Ongoing events

No upcoming events

Upcoming events

  • 1st European Youth Online Cup

    01.08.2020 - 08.08.2020

    1st European Youth Online Cup Applications (only from national federations) should be sent by e-mail to EDC 
(registration@europedraughts.org ) and to organizer registration@kabeliit.ee before July 15th 
 Blitz Online Cup:01.08.2020 10:00 (GMT +3) – U26 Boys01.08.2020 14:00 (GMT +3) – U26 …

    Read more…

  • European Draughts Championship 2020 Classic, Rapid, Blitz – Antalya (Turkey)

    04.10.2020 - 14.10.2020

    EC 2020 Turkey Antalya_Regulations_v6Prize money: XXI European Championship: 6.000€; X European Women Championship 4.000€; IX European Championship Rapid: 360€ (at least*); IX European Women Championship Rapid: 240€ (at least*); XV European Championship Blitz: 360€ (at least*); XIII European Women Championship …

    Read more…

21st European Children & Youth Championship Results

10.08.2019

Warsaw (POL). 21st European Children & Youth Championship 2019, 1st-9th August 2019, with the Blitz and Rapids (8th and 9th August) ended an exiting Campionship, very well organising by the Polski Związek Warcabowy .
The whole results (final standings, tournament and progress table, results of each round) in the link: https://fmjd.org/results/viewpage.php?page_id=1

Hopes Boys: 1° Shchetkin, Stepan RUS pt. 15; 2° Zolotar, Tymur UKR pt. 14.94; 3° Sofronov, Aital RUS pt. 14.88. Hopes Girl: 1° Musienko, Kateryna UKR pt. 17; 2° Fedorova, Margarita RUS pt. 14; 3° Vasileva, Elizaveta RUS pt. 13. Mini Cadets Boys: 1° Bushuev, Aiaal RUS pt. 14; 2° Norenbergs, Klavs LAT pt. 13.90; 3° Zhukouski, Yauhen BLR pt. 13.87. Mini Cadets Girl: 1° Aprosimova, Sandaara RUS pt. 16; 2° Naumova, Saiaana RUS pt. 13; 3° Nikifarava, Darya BLR pt. 12.88. Cadets Boys: 1° Golubajev, Valentin LTU pt. 13.87 (tie break 2); 2° Wieczorek, Sebastian POL pt. 13.87; 3° Akhmerov, Tamerlan RUS pt. 13.86. Cadets Girl: 1° Bolshakova, Alena RUS pt. 13.87 (tie break 2); 2° Lobanova, Daryna UKR pt. 13.87; 3° Mosiienko, Daryna UKR pt. 12.85. Juniores Boys: 1° Protodyakonov, Anatolyi RUS pt. 14.85; 2° Semianiuk, Michael BLR pt. 13.85; 3° Gribuska, Gunars LAT pt. 12.91. Juniores Girls: 1° Yakubovich, Yana BLR pt. 13; 2° Cesnokova, Elena LAT pt. 12; 3° Bankowska, Marta POL pt. 11; 3° Bolshakova, Albina RUS pt. 11. Youth Boys: 1° Scaggiante, Alessio ITA pt. 13.84; 2° Pikiniar, Vasyl UKR pt. 13.80; 3° Kunitsa, Aleksei BLR pt. 12.86. Youth Girls: 1° Khvashchynskaya, Vera BLR pt. 10.50; 2° Baryshava, Anastasia BLR pt. 9.52; 3° Parahina, Agata RUS 9.45.

Blitz
Hopes Boys: 1° Boxum, Matheo NED pt. 16; 2° Shchetkin, Stepan RUS pt. 14; 3° Popov, Aleksandr RUS pt. 13.93; Hopes Girls: 1° Musienko, Kateryna UKR pt. 15; 2° Shirobokova, Mariia RUS pt. 13.96; 3° Vasileva, Elizaveta RUS pt. 13.92; Mini Cadets Boys: 1° Zaika, Savva RUS pt. 14; 2° Bolshakov, Aleksei RUS pt. 13. 96; 3° Vydzerka, Heorhi BLR pt. 13.93; Mini Cadets Girls: 1° Aprosimova, Sandaara RUS pt. 16; 2° Nikifarava, Darya BLR pt. 15; 3° Tavlykaeva, Rufina RUS pt. 13.88; Cadets Boys: 1° Ilin, Daniil RUS pt. 14.94; 2° Averkiev, Maxim RUS pt. 14.85; 3° Golubajev, Valentin LTU pt. 13.90; Cadets Girls: 1° Fedorova, Tunaara RUS pt. 16; 2° Nikalayeva, Viktoryia BLR pt. 13; 3° Balukova, Olga RUS pt. 12.91; Juniores Boys: 1° Semianiuk, Michael BLR pt. 14; 2° Gribuska, Gunars LAT pt. 13; 3° Psurtsev, Ivan RUS pt. 12.90; Juniores Girls: 1° Yakubovich, Yana BLR pt. 13; 2° Arkhangelskaya, Anastasiya RUS pt. 12; 3° Bolshakova, Albina RUS pt. 11.88; Youth Boys: 1° Valjuk, Uladzislau BLR pt. 13; 2° Scaggiante, Alessio ITA pt. 12.83; 3° Sharafutdinov, Marsel RUS pt. 12.82; Youth Girls: 1° Parahina, Agata RUS pt. 10; 2° Stanczuk, Katarzyna POL pt. 9.49; 3° Flisikowska, Arleta POL pt. 9.45.

Rapids
Hopes Boys: 1° Shchetkin, Stepan RUS pt. 16; 2° Popov, Aleksandr RUS pt. 14; 3° Surov, Ivan UKR pt. 13.100; Hopes Girls: 1° Shirobokova, Mariia RUS pt. 15; 2° Fedorova, Margarita RUS pt. 14.94; 3° Banas, Julia POL 14.88; Mini Cadets Boys: 1° Bolshakov, Aleksei RUS pt. 15; 2° Zaika, Savva RUS pt. 13.98; 3° Egorov, Aisen RUS pt. 13.92; Mini Cadets Girls: 1° Bielaia, Kseniya BLR pt. 16; 2° Nikifarava, Darya BLR pt. 15; 3° Aprosimova, Sandaara RUS pt. 14; Cadets Boys: 1° Ilin, Daniil RUS pt. 15; 2° Akhmerov, Tamerlan RUS pt. 14.94; 3° Golubajev, Valentin LTU pt. 14.93; Cadets Girls: 1° Nikalayeva, Viktoryia BLR pt. 15; 2° Fedorova, Tunaara RUS pt. 13. 93; 3° Bolshakova, Alena RUS pt. 13. 93; Juniores Boys: 1° Semianiuk, Michael BLR pt.13.84; 2° Ldokov, Roman RUS pt. 13.80; 3° Psurtsev, Ivan RUS pt. 12; Juniores Girls: 1° Yakubovich, Yana BLR pt. 13.86; 2° Cesnokova, Elena LAT pt. 12.87; 3° Petrusiova, Palina BLR pt. 12.87; Youth Boys: 1° Valjuk, Uladzislau BLR pt. 13; 2° Chepa, Oleg BLR pt. 12.84; 3° Cichocki, Karol POL pt. 12.83; Youth Girls: 1° Dmytrenko, Ganna UKR pt. 11.49; 2° Flisikowska, Arleta POL pt. 11.48; 3° Baryshava, Anastasia BLR pt. 8.52.

News

Ladies and gentleman, let the games begin!