Les événements actuels

Aucun événement à venir

Evénements à venir

  • European Blitz and Rapid Championship

    29.11.2019 - 30.11.2019

    European Blitz and Rapid Championship 2019, men and women, will be held in Netanya, Israel, on 29th and 30th November. All applicants should provide applications before October 15, 2019. See the whole Regulation at the link: european-championship-blitz-rapid-2019 Coordinators contact: yacovshaus@gmail.com …

    Lire la suite…

21st European Children & Youth Championship Results

10.08.2019

Warsaw (POL). 21st European Children & Youth Championship 2019, 1st-9th August 2019, with the Blitz and Rapids (8th and 9th August) ended an exiting Campionship, very well organising by the Polski Związek Warcabowy .
The whole results (final standings, tournament and progress table, results of each round) in the link: https://fmjd.org/results/viewpage.php?page_id=1

Hopes Boys: 1° Shchetkin, Stepan RUS pt. 15; 2° Zolotar, Tymur UKR pt. 14.94; 3° Sofronov, Aital RUS pt. 14.88. Hopes Girl: 1° Musienko, Kateryna UKR pt. 17; 2° Fedorova, Margarita RUS pt. 14; 3° Vasileva, Elizaveta RUS pt. 13. Mini Cadets Boys: 1° Bushuev, Aiaal RUS pt. 14; 2° Norenbergs, Klavs LAT pt. 13.90; 3° Zhukouski, Yauhen BLR pt. 13.87. Mini Cadets Girl: 1° Aprosimova, Sandaara RUS pt. 16; 2° Naumova, Saiaana RUS pt. 13; 3° Nikifarava, Darya BLR pt. 12.88. Cadets Boys: 1° Golubajev, Valentin LTU pt. 13.87 (tie break 2); 2° Wieczorek, Sebastian POL pt. 13.87; 3° Akhmerov, Tamerlan RUS pt. 13.86. Cadets Girl: 1° Bolshakova, Alena RUS pt. 13.87 (tie break 2); 2° Lobanova, Daryna UKR pt. 13.87; 3° Mosiienko, Daryna UKR pt. 12.85. Juniores Boys: 1° Protodyakonov, Anatolyi RUS pt. 14.85; 2° Semianiuk, Michael BLR pt. 13.85; 3° Gribuska, Gunars LAT pt. 12.91. Juniores Girls: 1° Yakubovich, Yana BLR pt. 13; 2° Cesnokova, Elena LAT pt. 12; 3° Bankowska, Marta POL pt. 11; 3° Bolshakova, Albina RUS pt. 11. Youth Boys: 1° Scaggiante, Alessio ITA pt. 13.84; 2° Pikiniar, Vasyl UKR pt. 13.80; 3° Kunitsa, Aleksei BLR pt. 12.86. Youth Girls: 1° Khvashchynskaya, Vera BLR pt. 10.50; 2° Baryshava, Anastasia BLR pt. 9.52; 3° Parahina, Agata RUS 9.45.

Blitz
Hopes Boys: 1° Boxum, Matheo NED pt. 16; 2° Shchetkin, Stepan RUS pt. 14; 3° Popov, Aleksandr RUS pt. 13.93; Hopes Girls: 1° Musienko, Kateryna UKR pt. 15; 2° Shirobokova, Mariia RUS pt. 13.96; 3° Vasileva, Elizaveta RUS pt. 13.92; Mini Cadets Boys: 1° Zaika, Savva RUS pt. 14; 2° Bolshakov, Aleksei RUS pt. 13. 96; 3° Vydzerka, Heorhi BLR pt. 13.93; Mini Cadets Girls: 1° Aprosimova, Sandaara RUS pt. 16; 2° Nikifarava, Darya BLR pt. 15; 3° Tavlykaeva, Rufina RUS pt. 13.88; Cadets Boys: 1° Ilin, Daniil RUS pt. 14.94; 2° Averkiev, Maxim RUS pt. 14.85; 3° Golubajev, Valentin LTU pt. 13.90; Cadets Girls: 1° Fedorova, Tunaara RUS pt. 16; 2° Nikalayeva, Viktoryia BLR pt. 13; 3° Balukova, Olga RUS pt. 12.91; Juniores Boys: 1° Semianiuk, Michael BLR pt. 14; 2° Gribuska, Gunars LAT pt. 13; 3° Psurtsev, Ivan RUS pt. 12.90; Juniores Girls: 1° Yakubovich, Yana BLR pt. 13; 2° Arkhangelskaya, Anastasiya RUS pt. 12; 3° Bolshakova, Albina RUS pt. 11.88; Youth Boys: 1° Valjuk, Uladzislau BLR pt. 13; 2° Scaggiante, Alessio ITA pt. 12.83; 3° Sharafutdinov, Marsel RUS pt. 12.82; Youth Girls: 1° Parahina, Agata RUS pt. 10; 2° Stanczuk, Katarzyna POL pt. 9.49; 3° Flisikowska, Arleta POL pt. 9.45.

Rapids
Hopes Boys: 1° Shchetkin, Stepan RUS pt. 16; 2° Popov, Aleksandr RUS pt. 14; 3° Surov, Ivan UKR pt. 13.100; Hopes Girls: 1° Shirobokova, Mariia RUS pt. 15; 2° Fedorova, Margarita RUS pt. 14.94; 3° Banas, Julia POL 14.88; Mini Cadets Boys: 1° Bolshakov, Aleksei RUS pt. 15; 2° Zaika, Savva RUS pt. 13.98; 3° Egorov, Aisen RUS pt. 13.92; Mini Cadets Girls: 1° Bielaia, Kseniya BLR pt. 16; 2° Nikifarava, Darya BLR pt. 15; 3° Aprosimova, Sandaara RUS pt. 14; Cadets Boys: 1° Ilin, Daniil RUS pt. 15; 2° Akhmerov, Tamerlan RUS pt. 14.94; 3° Golubajev, Valentin LTU pt. 14.93; Cadets Girls: 1° Nikalayeva, Viktoryia BLR pt. 15; 2° Fedorova, Tunaara RUS pt. 13. 93; 3° Bolshakova, Alena RUS pt. 13. 93; Juniores Boys: 1° Semianiuk, Michael BLR pt.13.84; 2° Ldokov, Roman RUS pt. 13.80; 3° Psurtsev, Ivan RUS pt. 12; Juniores Girls: 1° Yakubovich, Yana BLR pt. 13.86; 2° Cesnokova, Elena LAT pt. 12.87; 3° Petrusiova, Palina BLR pt. 12.87; Youth Boys: 1° Valjuk, Uladzislau BLR pt. 13; 2° Chepa, Oleg BLR pt. 12.84; 3° Cichocki, Karol POL pt. 12.83; Youth Girls: 1° Dmytrenko, Ganna UKR pt. 11.49; 2° Flisikowska, Arleta POL pt. 11.48; 3° Baryshava, Anastasia BLR pt. 8.52.

Nouvelles

  • Minutes of the EDC Executive Board Meeting n. 1 – 2019

    05.10.2019

    The EDC Executive Board Meeting n. 1 – 2019 (of the Executive Board elected on 03.08.2019) Rome, 28th September 2019, in the headquarters of the Italian National Olympic Committee (CONI), in Largo Lauro de Bosis n. 15, the first Meeting …

    Lire la suite…

  • Minutes of EDC General Assembly of 3rd August 2019

    04.10.2019

    During the 1st Meeting of EDC Executive Board (EB), the EB has ratified unanimously the protocol (minutes of General Assembly) edited by Jan Zioltkowski and Ingrida Drukteynite. Here attached. 2019-08-03_EDC_GA_minutes

    Lire la suite…

  • 18th European Veteran Championships

    26.09.2019

    18th European Veteran Championships have been held in Korbach (Ger) from 31st August to 7th September 2019. The Championships have been organized by the Germany Interessengemeinschaft Damespiel in Deutschland, leaded from its President, Jan Zioltkowski, member of EDC Executive Board, …

    Lire la suite…

  • European Teams Championships 2019

    26.09.2019

    European Teams Championships 2019 – Chianciano Terme (ITA) 2nd – 7th September 2019 On Saturday 7th September, the 2019 European Team Championships organized by the Italian Draughts Federation under the auspices of the European Damaging Confederation (EDC) were concluded. The …

    Lire la suite…

  • 21st European Children & Youth Championship Results

    10.08.2019

    Warsaw (POL). 21st European Children & Youth Championship 2019, 1st-9th August 2019, with the Blitz and Rapids (8th and 9th August) ended an exiting Campionship, very well organising by the Polski Związek Warcabowy . The whole results (final standings, tournament …

    Lire la suite…

Ladies and gentleman, let the games begin!