Les événements actuels

Aucun événement à venir

Evénements à venir

  • European Blitz and Rapid Championship

    29.11.2019 - 30.11.2019

    European Blitz and Rapid Championship 2019, men and women, will be held in Netanya, Israel, on 29th and 30th November. All applicants should provide applications before October 15, 2019. See the whole Regulation at the link: european-championship-blitz-rapid-2019 Coordinators contact: yacovshaus@gmail.com …

    Lire la suite…

European Champions

——————————————-

Individual

2018Moscow (Russia)Michael Semianiuk (Belarus)
2016Izmir (Turkey)Alexey Chizhov (Russia)
2014Tallinn (Estonia)Roel Boomstra (Nedherlands)
2012Emmen (Netherlands)Alexey Chizhov (Russia)
2010Murzasihle (Poland)Aleksander Georgiev (Russia)
2008Tallinn (Estonia)Guntis Valneris (Latvia)
2006Bovec (Slovenia)Aleksander Georgiev (Russia)
2002Domburg (Netherlands)Aleksander Shvartsman (Russia)
1999Hoogezand (Netherlands)Harm Wiersma (Netherlands)
1995Lubliniec (Poland)Aleksander Georgiev (Russia)
1992Parthenay (France)Guntis Valneris (Latvia)
1987Moscow (Soviet Union)Gerard Jansen (Netherlands)
1983Deventer (Netherlands)Vadim Virny (Soviet Union)
1977Brussels (Belgium)
Rostislav Leshchinski (Soviet Union)
1974Arco (Italy)
Andris Andreiko (Soviet Union)
1971Sukhumi (Soviet Union)Ton Sijbrands (Netherlands)
1969Rome (Italy)Ton Sijbrands (Netherlands)
1968Livorno (Italy)Ton Sijbrands (Netherlands)
1967Livorno (Italy)Ton Sijbrands (Netherlands)
1965Bolzano (Italy)Iser Kuperman (Soviet Union)

Women's

2018Moscow (Russia)Matrena Nogovitsyna (Russia)
2016Izmir (Turkey)Aygul Idrisova (Russia)
2014Tallinn (Estonia)Olga Baltazhy (Ukraine)
2012Emmen (Netherlands)Zoja Golubieva (Latvia)
2010Sepolno Krajenskie (Poland)Zoja Golubieva (Latvia)
2008Tallinn (Estonia)Tamara Tansykkuzhina (Russia)
2006Bovec (Slovenia)Daria Tkachenko (Ukraine)
2004Mlawa (Poland)Daria Tkachenko (Ukraine)
2002Vilnius (Lithuania)Tatyana Chub (Netherlands)
2000Zaporozhe (Ukraine)Tamara Tansykkuzhina (Russia)

Teams

2019Chianciano Terme (Italy)Russia (A. Tatarenko, A. Georgiev, A. Shaibakov)
2017Vilnius (Lithuania)Russia (A. Georgiev, M. Amrillaew, A. Shaibakov)
2016Tallinn (Estonia)Netherlands (R. Boomstra, A. Baliakin, J. Groenendijk)
2013Tallinn (Estonia)Russia (A. Georgiev, M. Amrillaew, A. Shaibakov, A. Getmanski, Y. Chertok)
2010Tallinn (Estonia)Belarus (A. Gantwarg, A. Tolchykau, E. Watoetin)
1980Rijssen (Netherlands)Soviet Union (V. Schegolev, M. Korenevski, A. Gantwarg)
1978Tbilisi (Soviet Union)Netherlands (H. Wiersma, T. Sijbrands, R. Clerc)
1973Ortisei (Italy)Netherlands (T. Sijbrands, H. Wiersma, F. Hermelink)
1971Bolzano (Italy)Soviet Union (A. Andreiko, I. Kuperman, A. Gantwarg)
1969Bolzano (Italy)Soviet Union (A. Andreiko, V. Schegolev, I. Kuperman)
1967Bolzano (Italy)Soviet Union (A. Andreiko, V. Schegolev, V. Kaplan)

Women's Team

2019Chianciano Terme (Italy)Russia (A. Idrisova, T. Tansykkuzhina, E.Milshyna)
2017Vilnius (Lithuania)Belarus (O. Fedorovich, D. Fedorovich)
2016Tallinn (Estonia)Russia (A. Idrisova, T. Tansykkuzhina)
2013Tallinn (Estonia)Ukraine (O. Balthazi, V. Belaya)
2010Tallinn (Estonia)Netherlands (N. Hoekman, V. Doumesh)

Blitz

2018Netanya (Israel)Alexander Getmanski (Russia)
2017Cannes (France)Alexander Schwarzman (Russia)
2016Izmir (Turkey)Ainur Shaibakov (Russia)
2015Cannes (France)Alexander Schwarzman (Russia)
2014Tallinn (Estonia)Mourodoullo Amrillaev, Alexey Chizhov (Russia)
2013Budapest (Hungary)Alexander Schwarzman (Russia)
2012Stockholm (Sweden)Alexander Schwarzman (Russia)
2011Tallinn (Estonia)
Alexander Schwarzman (Russia)
2010Vilnius (Lithuania)Alexander Baliakin (Netherlands)
2009Stockholm (Sweden)Alexander Baliakin (Netherlands)
2008Varna (Bulgaria)Raimondis Vipulis (Latvia)
2007Cannes (France)Alexey Chizhov (Russia)
2005Prague (Czech Republic)Yuri Anikeev (Ukraine)

Women's Blitz

2018Netanya (Israel)Viktoriya Motrichko (Ukraine)
2017Cannes (France)Natalia Shestakova (Russia)
2016Izmir (Turkey)Matrena Nogovitsyna (Russia)
2015Cannes (France)Zoja Golubeva (Latvia)
2014Tallinn (Estonia)Matrena Nogovitsyna, Tamara Tansykkuzhina (Russia)
2013Budapest (Hungary)Darya Tkachenko (Ukraine)
2012Stockholm (Sweden)Matrena Nogovitsyna (Russia)
2011Tallinn (Estonia)
Tamara Tansykkuzhina (Russia)
2010Vilnius (Lithuania)Tamara Tansykkuzhina (Russia)
2009Stockholm (Sweden)Natalia Shestakova (Russia)
2008Varna (Bulgaria)Tamara Tansykkuzhina (Russia)

Rapid

2018Netanya (Israel)Artem Ivanov (Ukraine)
2017Karpacz (Poland)Roel Boomstra (Netherlands)
2016Izmir (Turkey)Alexander Schwarzman (Russia)
2015Bacoli (Italy)Alexander Schwarzman (Russia)
2014Prague (Czech Republic)Artem Ivanov (Ukraine)
2013Bovec (Slovenia)Alexander Schwarzman (Russia)
2012Tallinn (Estonia)Alexander Georgiev (Russia)

Women's Rapid

2018Netanya (Israel)Zoja Golubeva (Latvia)
2017Karpacz (Poland)Ayanika Kychkina (Russia)
2016Izmir (Turkey)Tamara Tansykkuzhina (Russia)
2015Bacoli (Italy)Natalia Sadowska (Poland)
2014Prague (Czech Republic)Viktoriya Motrichko (Ukraine)
2013Bovec (Slovenia)Aygul Idrisova (Russia)
2012Tallinn (Estonia)Tamara Tansykkuzhina (Russia)

Superblitz

2018Moscow (Russia)Ainur Shaibakov (Ukraine)
2016Izmir (Turkey)Alexey Chizov (Russia)

Women's Superblitz

2018Moscow (Russia)Matrena Nogovitsyna (Russia)
2016Izmir (Turkey)Matrena Nogovitsyna (Russia)

Teams - blitz

2019Chianciano Terme (Italy)Ukraine (A. Ivanov, I.Kirzner, V. Pikinar)
2017Vilnius (Lithuania)Russia (A. Shaibakov, A. Georgiev, M. Amrillaev)
2016Tallinn (Estonia)Russia (A. Shaibakov, I. Trofimov, M. Amrillaev, A. Getmanski)
2013Tallinn (Estonia)Russia (A. Shaibakov, A. Georgiev, M. Amrillaev, A. Getmanski)
2007Cannes (France)Russia (A. Georgiev, M. Amrillaev, A. Getmanski, A. Chizov, A. Schvartzman)

Women's Teams - blitz

2019Chianciano Terme (Italy)Russia (T. Tansykkuzhina, A. Idrisova, E. Milshyna)
2017Vilnius (Lithuania)Russia (A. Aminova, A. Idrisova)
2016Tallinn (Estonia)Poland (N. Sadowska, A. Flisikowska)
2013Tallinn (Estonia)Ukraine (O. Balthazi, V. Belaya)

Teams - rapid

2019Chianciano Terme (Italy)Russia (A. Shaibakov, A. Georgiev, A. Tatarenko)
2017Vilnius (Lithuania)Russia (A. Shaibakov, A. Georgiev, M. Amrillaev)
2013Tallinn (Estonia)Latvia (G. Valneris, R. Misans, R. Vipulis)

Women's Teams - rapid

2019Chianciano Terme (Italy)Ukraine (V. Motrichko, O. Baltazhy)
2017Vilnius (Lithuania)Latvia (Z. Golubeva, E. Cesnokova)
2013Tallinn (Estonia)Ukraine (O. Balthazi, V. Belaya)

Champions Cup

2004Varazze (Italy)Udmurtneft Izhevsk (Russia)
2001Ufa (Russia)Bashneft Ishymbai (Russia)
2000Velp (Netherlands)Neftianik Ishymbai (Russia)
1999Velp (Netherlands)NCDC Minsk (Belarus)

Confederation Cup

2012Sepolno Krajenskie (Poland)Bashneft Ufa (Russia)
2011Sunny Beach (Bulgaria)A-Team Netherlands)
2010Riga (Latvia)Bashneft Ufa (Russia)
2009Primorsko (Bulgaria)Bashneft Ufa (Russia)
2008Pavlosk (Russia)Nizne Lenskoe (Russia)
2007Aix les Bains (France)Bashneft Ufa (Russia)
2006Cannes (France)Bashneft Ufa (Russia)
2005Cannes (France)Bashneft Ufa (Russia)
2004Tallinn (Estonia)Bashneft Ufa (Russia)
2003Barlinek (Poland)Udmurtneft Izhevsk (Russia)
2002Salou (Spain)NCDC Minsk (Belarus)
2001St. Petersburg (Russia)Bashneft Ishymbai (Russia)
2000Gniezno (Poland)Neftianik Ishymbai (Russia)
1999Vilnius (Lithuania)Motorola Riga (Latvia)

Women's Confederation Cup

2012Sepolno Krajenskie (Poland)SHVSM (Russia)
2011Sunny Beach (Bulgaria)Bashneft Ufa (Russia)
2010Riga (Latvia)Kychkin Sacha (Russia)
2009Primorsko (Bulgaria)D.C. Zaanstreek (Netherlands)
2008Pavlosk (Russia)Motor Sich Zaporozhe (Ukraine)
2007Aix les Bains (France)Motor Sich Zaporozhe (Ukraine)
2006Cannes (France)Pleso Kiev (Ukraine)
2005Cannes (France)RTU Riga (Latvia)
2004Tallinn (Estonia)Bashneft Ufa (Russia)
2003Barlinek (Poland)RTU Riga (Latvia)
2002Salou (Spain)Bashneft Ufa (Russia)
2001St. Petersburg (Russia)Motorola Riga (Latvia)
2000Gniezno (Poland)Motorola Riga (Latvia)

Clubs - blitz

2014Gniezno (Poland)Lokator Gniezno (Poland)

50+

2019Korbach (Germany)Jeroen Kos (Netherlands)
2018Porecce (Belarus)Iwan Kostionow (Russia)
2017Dabki (Poland)Evgeni Gurkov (Russia)
2016Korbach (Germany)Evgeni Gurkov (Russia)
2015Sunny Beach (Bulgaria)Edvard Bouzynski (Lithuania)
2014Kolobrzeg (Poland)Andrew Tjong A Ong (Netherlands)
2013Texel (Netherlands)Peter van der Stap (Netherlands)
2012Vilnius (Lithuania)Edvard Bouzynski (Lithuania)
2011Riga (Latvia)Evgeni Gurkov (Russia)
2010Berlin (Germany)Edvard Bouzynski (Lithuania)
2009Kapelle (Netherlands)Anatoly Petukhov (Russia)
2008Zalaegerszeg (Hungary)Edvard Bouzynski (Lithuania)
2007Avignon (France)Edvard Bouzynski (Lithuania)
2006Liberec (Czech Republic)Laimonis Zalitis (Latvia)
2005Zoutelande (Netherlands)Peter van der Stap (Netherlands)
2004Havlickuv Brod (Czech R.)Frank Teer (Netherlands)
2003Amsterdam (Netherlands)Anatoly Petukhov (Russia)
2001Mlawa (Poland)Frank Teer (Netherlands)

Youth - Boys 19

2019Warsaw (Poland)Anatolyi Protodyakonov (Russia)
2018Vilnius (Lithuania)Michael Semyaniuk (Belarus)
2017Vitebsk (Belarus)Jitse Slump (Netherlands)
2016Pinsk (Belarus)Martijn van Ijzendoorn (Netherlands)
2015Tallinn (Estonia)Jan Groenendijk (Netherlands)
2014Pinsk (Belarus)Aleksei Kunitsa (Belarus)
2013Bielawa (Poland)Thijs van den Broek (Netherlands)
2012Dneprodzerzhinsk (Ukraine)Wouter Sipma (Netherlands)
2011Tallinn (Estonia)Roel Boomstra (Netherlands)
2010Minsk Mazowiecki (Poland)Roel Boomstra (Netherlands)
2009Hijken (Netherlands)Andrei Tolchykov (Belarus)
2008Szczecin (Poland)Andrei Tolchykov (Belarus)
2007St.Petersburg (Russia)Oleksandr Malafeevskyi (Ukraine)
2006Tallinn (Estonia)Ihar Mikhalchenka (Bealrus)
2005Kluczbork (Poland)Roberts Misans (Latvia)
2004Kluczbork (Poland)Roberts Misans (Latvia)
2003Minsk (Belarus)Aleksei Mironov (Russia)
2002St.Petersburg (Russia)Yuri Anikeev (Ukraine)
2001Tuchola (Poland)Ivan Antonienko (Ukraine)
2000Trieste (Italy)Yuri Anikeev (Ukraine)
1999Ludow Polski (Poland)Jeroen van den Akker (Netherlands)

Youth - Boys 16

2019Warsaw (Poland)Valentin Golubajev (Lithuania)
2018Vilnius (Lithuania)Gunars Gribuska (Latvia)
2017Vitebsk (Belarus)Machiel Weistra (Netherlands)
2016Pinsk (Belarus)Marsel Sharafutdinov (Russia)
2015Tallinn (Estonia)Jitse Slump (Netherlands)
2014Pinsk (Belarus)Jan Groenendijk (Netherlands)
2013Bielawa (Poland)Martijn van Ijzendoorn (Netherlands)
2012Dneprodzerzhinsk (Ukraine)Damir Rusaev (Russia)
2011Tallinn (Estonia)Martijn van Ijzendoorn (Netherlands)
2010Minsk Mazowiecki (Poland)Kevin Machtelinck (France)
2009Hijken (Netherlands)Wouter Sipma (Netherlands)
2008Szczecin (Poland)Roel Boomstra (Netherlands)
2007St.Petersburg (Russia)Ainur Shaybakov (Russia)
2006Tallinn (Estonia)Andrei Tolchykov (Belarus)
2005Kluczbork (Poland)Nikolay Gulyaev (Russia)
2004Kluczbork (Poland)Artem Ivanov (Ukraine)
2003Minsk (Belarus)German Struchkov (Russia)
2002St.Petersburg (Russia)Roberts Misans (Latvia)
2001Tuchola (Poland)Roberts Misans (Latvia)
2000Trieste (Italy)Jasper Lemmen (Netherlands)
1999Ludow Polski (Poland)Yuri Anikeev (Ukraine)

Youth - Boys 13

2019Warsaw (Poland)Aiaal Bushuev (Russia)
2018Vilnius (Lithuania)Amadeusz Zyber-Moszak (Poland)
2017Vitebsk (Belarus)Tamerlan Akhmerov (Russia)
2016Pinsk (Belarus)Nikita Volkov (Russia)
2015Tallinn (Estonia)Anatoliy Protodyakonov (Russia)
2014Pinsk (Belarus)Anatoliy Protodyakonov (Russia)
2013Bielawa (Poland)Denis Mezhenin (Ukraine)
2012Dneprodzerzhinsk (Ukraine)Marsel Sharafutdinov (Russia)
2011Tallinn (Estonia)Jan Groenendijk (Netherlands)
2010Minsk Mazowiecki (Poland)Jan Groenendijk (Netherlands)
2009Hijken (Netherlands)Dimitri Mironov (Russia)
2008Szczecin (Poland)Andrei Filimonov (Russia)
2007St.Petersburg (Russia)Maksym Sharov (Ukraine)
2006Tallinn (Estonia)Aleksandr Safonov (Russia)
2005Kluczbork (Poland)Konstatin Kovalevskij (Russia)
2004Kluczbork (Poland)Ainur Shaybakov (Russia)
2003Minsk (Belarus)Stefan Stapper (Netherlands)
2002St.Petersburg (Russia)Andrei Tolchykov (Belarus)
2001Tuchola (Poland)Artem Ivanov (Ukraine)
2000Trieste (Italy)Artem Ivanov (Ukraine)
1999Ludow Polski (Poland)Renard Melamed (Germany)

Youth - Boys 10

2019Warsaw (Poland)Stepan Shchetkin (Russia)
2018Vilnius (Lithuania)Aisen Egorov (Russia)
2017Vitebsk (Belarus)Heorhi Vydzerka (Belarus)
2016Pinsk (Belarus)Savva Zaika (Russia)
2015Tallinn (Estonia)Savva Zaika (Russia)
2014Pinsk (Belarus)Tamerlan Akhmerov (Russia)
2013Bielawa (Poland)Danil Ilin (Russia)
2012Dneprodzerzhinsk (Ukraine)Anatoliy Protodyakonov (Russia)
2011Tallinn (Estonia)Artur Baygildin (Russia)
2010Minsk Mazowiecki (Poland)Denys Mezhenin (Ukraine)
2009Hijken (Netherlands)Karol Cichocki (Poland)
2008Szczecin (Poland)Jan Groenendijk (Netherlands)
2007St.Petersburg (Russia)Martijn van Ijzendoorn (Netherlands)
2006Tallinn (Estonia)Wojciech Wolczak (Poland)
2005Kluczbork (Poland)Szymon Morzy (Poland)
2004Kluczbork (Poland)Maksym Sharov (Ukraine)
2003Minsk (Belarus)Vladislav Mazur (Ukraine)
2002St.Petersburg (Russia)Dmitri Abarinov (Russia)
2001Tuchola (Poland)Radoslaw Szczygiel (Poland)

Youth - Girls 19

2019Warsaw (Poland)Yana Yakubovich (Belarus)
2018Vilnius (Lithuania)Elena Cesnokova (Latvia)
2017Vitebsk (Belarus)Christina Osipova (Russia)
2016Pinsk (Belarus)Ayanika Kychkina (Russia)
2015Tallinn (Estonia)Angelina Popova (Russia)
2014Pinsk (Belarus)Aygul Idrisova (Russia)
2013Bielawa (Poland)Anastasia Baryshava (Belarus)
2012Dneprodzerzhinsk (Ukraine)Heike Verheul (Netherlands)
2011Tallinn (Estonia)Daria Fedorovich (Belarus)
2010Minsk Mazowiecki (Poland)Matrena Nogovitsyna (Russia)
2009Hijken (Netherlands)Daria Fedarovich (Belarus)
2008Szczecin (Poland)Matrena Nogovitsyna (Russia)
2007St.Petersburg (Russia)Alia Aminova (Russia)
2006Tallinn (Estonia)Marfa Danilova (Russia)
2005Kluczbork (Poland)Natalia Shestakova (Russia)
2004Kluczbork (Poland)Lasma Abramsone (Latvia)
2003Minsk (Belarus)Elena Pestunova (Ukraine)
2002St.Petersburg (Russia)Elena Pestunova (Ukraine)
2001Tuchola (Poland)Anastasia Krasnova (Russia)
2000Trieste (Italy)Darya Tkachenko (Ukraine)
1999Ludow Polski (Poland)Darya Tkachenko (Ukraine)

Youth - Girls 16

2019
Warsaw (Poland)Alena Bolshakova (Russia)
2018Vilnius (Lithuania)Olga Balukova (Russia)
2017Vitebsk (Belarus)Elena Kychkina (Russia)
2016Pinsk (Belarus)Ksenia Nakhova (Russia)
2015Tallinn (Estonia)Elena Cesnokova (Latvia)
2014Pinsk (Belarus)Elena Cesnokova (Latvia)
2013Bielawa (Poland)Rufina Ajupova (Russia)
2012Dneprodzerzhinsk (Ukraine)Vera Khvashchynskaya (Belarus)
2011Tallinn (Estonia)Anastasiya Baryshava (Belarus)
2010Minsk Mazowiecki (Poland)Nika Leopoldova (Russia)
2009Hijken (Netherlands)Ayyyna Sobakina (Russia)
2008Szczecin (Poland)Olga Fedarovich (Belarus)
2007St.Petersburg (Russia)Matrena Nogovitsyna (Russia)
2006Tallinn (Estonia)Matrena Nogovitsyna (Russia)
2005Kluczbork (Poland)Matrena Nogovitsyna (Russia)
2004Kluczbork (Poland)Olesia Abdulina (Russia)
2003Minsk (Belarus)Irina Platonova (Russia)
2002St.Petersburg (Russia)Elena Miskova (Moldavia)
2001Tuchola (Poland)Elena Lubchinskaya (Russia)
2000Trieste (Italy)Anastasia Krasnova (Russia)
1999Ludow Polski (Poland)Ewa Siuda (Poland)

Youth - Girls 13

2019Warsaw (Poland)Sandaara Aprosimova (Russia)
2018Vilnius (Lithuania)Olga Balukova (Russia)
2017Vitebsk (Belarus)Olga Balukova (Russia)
2016Pinsk (Belarus)Olga Balukova (Russia)
2015Tallinn (Estonia)Yana Lazovik (Belarus)
2014Pinsk (Belarus)Vera Gorbacheva (Russia)
2013Bielawa (Poland)Elena Cesnokova (Latvia)
2012Dneprodzerzhinsk (Ukraine)Rufina Ajupova (Russia)
2011Tallinn (Estonia)Leticija Dubickaite (Lithuania)
2010Minsk Mazowiecki (Poland)Liliya Ivanova (Russia)
2009Hijken (Netherlands)Vara Kvashinskaja (Belarus)
2008Szczecin (Poland)Nurguyana Azarova (Russia)
2007St.Petersburg (Russia)Aiyna Sobakina (Russia)
2006Tallinn (Estonia)Heike Verheul (Netherlands)
2005Kluczbork (Poland)Olga Fedarovich (Belarus)
2004Kluczbork (Poland)Matrena Nogovitsyna (Russia)
2003Minsk (Belarus)Stepanida Kirillina (Russia)
2002St.Petersburg (Russia)Olesia Abdulina (Russia)
2001Tuchola (Poland)Evita Zile (Latvia)
2000Trieste (Italy)Evita Zile (Latvia)
1999Ludow Polski (Poland)Anastasia Krasnova (Russia)

Youth - Girls 10

2019Warsaw (Poland)Kateryna Musienko (Ukraine)
2018Vilnius (Lithuania)Evgeniya Shved (Belarus)
2017Vitebsk (Belarus)Galina Filippova (Russia)
2016Pinsk (Belarus)Rufina Tavlykaeva (Russia)
2015Tallinn (Estonia)Maryia Chasnakova (Belarus)
2014Pinsk (Belarus)Viktoryia Nikalayeva (Belarus)
2013Bielawa (Poland)Olga Balukova (Russia)
2012Dneprodzerzhinsk (Ukraine)Daria Kudriavtceva (Russia)
2011Tallinn (Estonia)Daria Kudriavtceva (Russia)
2010Minsk Mazowiecki (Poland)Palina Petrusiova (Belarus)
2009Hijken (Netherlands)Maryia Mironava (Belarus)
2008Szczecin (Poland)Angelina Popova (Russia)
2007St.Petersburg (Russia)Azaliya Sagitova (Russia)
2006Tallinn (Estonia)Alicja Kaszuba (Poland)
2005Kluczbork (Poland)Aigul Idrisova (Russia)
2004Kluczbork (Poland)Aigul Idrisova (Russia)
2003Minsk (Belarus)Aneta Reszka (Poland)
2002St.Petersburg (Russia)Alia Aminova (Russia)
2001Tuchola (Poland)Matrena Nogovitsyna (Russia)

Students

2014Kolobrzeg (Poland)Daniele Macali (Italy)
2012Vilnius (Lithuania)Jasper Lemmen (Netherlands)
2011Czestochowa (Poland)Damian Reszka (Poland)
2010Sunny Beach (Bulgaria)Ainur Shaybakov (Russia)
2009Minsk Mazowiecki (Poland)Jasper Lemmen (Netherlands)
2008Warsaw (Poland)Wouter Ludwig (Netherlands)

Women's Students

2014Kolobrzeg (Poland)Olga Fedorovich (Belarus)
2011Czestochowa (Poland)Nataliya Shestakova (Russia)
2010Sunny Beach (Bulgaria)Julia Valeeva (Russia)
2009Minsk Mazowiecki (Poland)Irina Platonova (Russia)
2008Warsaw (Poland)Anna Chylewska (Poland)

Under 27

2019Warsaw (Poland)Alessio Scaggiente (Italy)
2018Vilnius (Lithuania)Maksim Dorogan (Ukraine)
2017Vitebsk (Belarus)Anri Plaksij (Lithuania)
2016Pinsk (Belarus)Andrei Tolchykau (Belarus)

Women's Under 27

2019Warsaw (Poland)Vera Khvashchynskaya (Belarus)
2018Vilnius (Lithuania)Olga Fedorovich (Belarus)
2017Vitebsk (Belarus)Olga Fedorovich (Belarus)
2016Pinsk (Belarus)Darya Fedorovich (Belarus)

Nouvelles

  • Minutes of the EDC Executive Board Meeting n. 1 – 2019

    05.10.2019

    The EDC Executive Board Meeting n. 1 – 2019 (of the Executive Board elected on 03.08.2019) Rome, 28th September 2019, in the headquarters of the Italian National Olympic Committee (CONI), in Largo Lauro de Bosis n. 15, the first Meeting …

    Lire la suite…

  • Minutes of EDC General Assembly of 3rd August 2019

    04.10.2019

    During the 1st Meeting of EDC Executive Board (EB), the EB has ratified unanimously the protocol (minutes of General Assembly) edited by Jan Zioltkowski and Ingrida Drukteynite. Here attached. 2019-08-03_EDC_GA_minutes

    Lire la suite…

  • 18th European Veteran Championships

    26.09.2019

    18th European Veteran Championships have been held in Korbach (Ger) from 31st August to 7th September 2019. The Championships have been organized by the Germany Interessengemeinschaft Damespiel in Deutschland, leaded from its President, Jan Zioltkowski, member of EDC Executive Board, …

    Lire la suite…

  • European Teams Championships 2019

    26.09.2019

    European Teams Championships 2019 – Chianciano Terme (ITA) 2nd – 7th September 2019 On Saturday 7th September, the 2019 European Team Championships organized by the Italian Draughts Federation under the auspices of the European Damaging Confederation (EDC) were concluded. The …

    Lire la suite…

  • 21st European Children & Youth Championship Results

    10.08.2019

    Warsaw (POL). 21st European Children & Youth Championship 2019, 1st-9th August 2019, with the Blitz and Rapids (8th and 9th August) ended an exiting Campionship, very well organising by the Polski Związek Warcabowy . The whole results (final standings, tournament …

    Lire la suite…

Ladies and gentleman, let the games begin!