Текущие события

Нет предстоящих событий

Предстоящие события

  • 1st European Youth Online Cup

    01.08.2020 - 08.08.2020

    1st European Youth Online Cup Applications (only from national federations) should be sent by e-mail to EDC 
(registration@europedraughts.org ) and to organizer registration@kabeliit.ee before July 15th 
 Blitz Online Cup:01.08.2020 10:00 (GMT +3) — U26 Boys01.08.2020 14:00 (GMT +3) — U26 …

    Подробнее…

  • European Draughts Championship 2020 Classic, Rapid, Blitz — Antalya (Turkey)

    04.10.2020 - 14.10.2020

    EC 2020 Turkey Antalya_Regulations_v6Prize money: XXI European Championship: 6.000€; X European Women Championship 4.000€; IX European Championship Rapid: 360€ (at least*); IX European Women Championship Rapid: 240€ (at least*); XV European Championship Blitz: 360€ (at least*); XIII European Women Championship …

    Подробнее…

European Draughts Championship 2020 Classic, Rapid, Blitz — Antalya (Turkey)

04.10.2020 - 14.10.2020

EC 2020 Turkey Antalya_Regulations_v6Prize money: XXI European Championship: 6.000€; X European Women Championship 4.000€; IX European Championship Rapid: 360€ (at least*); IX European Women Championship Rapid: 240€ (at least*); XV European Championship Blitz: 360€ (at least*); XIII European Women Championship …

EC 2020 Turkey Antalya_Regulations_v6

Prize money: XXI European Championship: 6.000€; X European Women Championship 4.000€; IX European Championship Rapid: 360€ (at least*); IX European Women Championship Rapid: 240€ (at least*); XV European Championship Blitz: 360€ (at least*); XIII European Women Championship Blitz: 240€ (at least*).

 

Corendon Hotels & Resorts Grand Park Lara. Kemerağzı Mahallesi Yaşar Sobutay Bulvarı No: 339 Lara – Aksu – Antalya    www.corendonhotels.com.tr

Official website: draughtsturkey.com

Schedule

 

Sunday, October 4th 

Arriving to the hotel after 12:00

21:00 technical meeting (checking players list)

Monday, October 5th

11:00  Opening Ceremony

15:00   Round I

Tuesday, October 6th

09:00   Round II

15:00   Round III

Wednesday, October 7th

09:00   Round IV

Thursday, October 8th

09:00   Round V

15:00   Round VI

Friday, October 9th

09:00   Round VII

Saturday, October 10th 

09:00   Round VI

Sunday, October 11th

09:00   Round IX

Monday, October 12th

09:00   Rapid

15:00   Rapid

Tuesday, October 13th

09:00   Blitz

15:00   Blitz

18:30   Closing ceremony

Wednesday, October 14th

Departure (before 12:00)

 

Новости

Ladies and gentleman, let the games begin!